Organizers
GENERAL CHAIRS
Filiberto Bilotti, Italy (Chair)
Andrea Alù, USA (Co-chair)
STEERING COMMITTEE
Andrea Alù, USA (Chair)
Vassili Fedotov, UK
Ekaterina Shamonina, UK
Giacomo Oliveri, Italy
Dorota Pawlak, Poland
Davide Ramaccia, Italy
Alex Schuchinsky, UK
Yiannis Vardaxoglou, UK
Richard Ziolkowski, USA
TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Sergei Tretyakov, Finland (Chair)
Javier Garcia de Abajo, Spain
Alexandra Boltasseva, US
Tie-Jun Cui, China
George Eleftheriades, Canada
Nader Engheta, US
Sebastien Guenneau, France
Martti Kauranen, Finland
Arsenii Kuznetsov, Singapore
Mikhail Lapine, Australia
Andrei Lavrinenko, Denmark
Jensen Li, UK
Stefano Maci, Italy
Ferran Martin, Spain
Andrey Miroshnichenko, Australia
Alessio Monti, Italy
Min Qiu, Sweden-China
Carsten Rockstuhl, Germany
Jose Sanchez-Dehesa, Spain
Constantin Simovski, Finland
Takuo Tanaka, Japan
Din Ping Tsai. Taiwan
Costas Valagiannopoulos, Kazakhstan
Martin Wegener, Germany
Shuang Zhang, UK
Lei Zhou, China
LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Costa Soukoulis (Chair)
Maria Kafesaki (Chair)
George Kenanakis
Maria Farsari
ADVERTISEMENT AND TECHNICAL ORGANIZER
Claudia Guattari, Italy
FINANCIAL MANAGER
Enrico Acciardi, Italy
PROCEEDING EDITORS
Mirko Barbuto, Italy
Vassili Fedotov, UK
SPONSOR AND EXHIBITOR ORGANIZER
Francesco Monticone, USA
STUDENT PAPER COMPETITION AND BEST PAPER AWARDS
Mario Silveirinha, Portugal
TECHNICAL SPONSOR ORGANIZER
Davide Ramaccia, Italy
WEB AND IT ADMINISTRATOR
Paolo Carbone, Italy
SCIENTIFIC ADVISORY BOARD
Philippe Barois, France
Allan Boardman, UK
Andrei N. Lagarkov, Russia
Ross McPhedran, Australia
Raj Mittra, USA
Ekmel Ozbay, Turkey
John B. Pendry, UK
Vlad Shalaev, USA
Ari Sihvola, Finland
Mark Stockman, USA
Victor G. Veselago, Russia
Nikolay Zheludev, UK
REVIEWERS
Mohammad Albooyeh; Andrea Alu; Samel Arslanagic; Viktar Asadchy; Mirko Barbuto; Philippe Barois; Pavel Belov; Filiberto Bilotti; Yuri Bobrovnitskii; Alexandra Boltasseva; Christian Damm; Ana Díaz-Rubio; Oleksandr Dobrovolskiy; George Eleftheriades; Nader Engheta; Ariel Epstein; Maria Farsari; Vassili Fedotov; Romain Fleury; Vincenzo Galdi; Javier Garcia de Abajo; Anthony Grbic; Sebastien Guenneau; Silvio Hrabar; Zubin Jacob; Maria Kafesaki; Martti Kauranen; Irina Khromova; Arseniy Kuznetsov; Mikhail Lapine; Andrei Lavrinenko; Jensen Li; Ferran Martin; Enrica Martini; Stanislav Maslovski; Andrey Miroshnichenko; Alessio Monti; Francesco Monticone; Miguel Navaro-Cia; Eric Plum; Alexander Poddubny; Min Qiu; Younes Radi; Davide Ramaccia; Yuriy Rapoport; Carsten Rockstuhl; Alex Schuchinsky; Ekaterina Shamonina; Gennady Shvets; Mario Silveirinha; Constantin Simovski; Costas Soukoulis; Dimitrios Sounas; Giuseppe Strangi; Takuo Tanaka; Sergei Tretyakov; Costas Valagiannopoulos; Andrea Vallecchi; Martin Wegener; Alexander Yakovlev; Nikolay Zheludev; Lei Zhou; Richard Ziolkowski.